Donate

Kemp for Governor Rolls Out Elected Officials for Kemp

Press

For Immediate Release
Thursday, September 2, 2021

ATLANTA - Today the Kemp for Governor campaign released the following list of endorsements from current members of the Georgia General Assembly.

"During my first two years as Governor, we worked tirelessly alongside members of the General Assembly to put hardworking Georgians first," said Governor Kemp. "Together, we cut taxes, championed historic pro-life legislation, stood with law enforcement against the far-left’s 'Defund the Police' agenda, secured our elections despite backlash from the woke mob, and kept Georgia the top state for business and the best place in the country to live, work, and raise a family. I am proud to have the support of these strong, conservative leaders, and I look forward to continuing our work together to move Georgia forward and win in 2022."

Georgia House of Representatives

Rep. Victor Anderson (Cornelia)
Rep. Mandi Ballinger (Canton)
Rep. Matt Barton (Calhoun)
Rep. Dave Belton (Buckhead)
Rep. Shaw Blackmon (Bonaire)
Rep. Josh Bonner (Fayetteville)
Rep. James Burchett (Waycross)
Majority Leader Rep. Jon Burns (Newington)
Rep. Mike Cameron (Rossville)
Rep. Joe Campbell (Camilla)
Rep. Beth Camp (Concord)
Rep. Wes Cantrell (Woodstock)
Rep. Kasey Carpenter (Dalton)
Rep. John Carson (Marietta)
Rep. Mike Cheokas (Americus)
Rep. Heath Clark (Warner Robins)
Rep. Sharon Cooper (Marietta)
Rep. John Corbett (Lake Park)
Rep. Buddy Deloach (Townsend)
Rep. Katie Dempsey (Rome)
Rep. Robert Dickey (Musella)
Rep. Matt Dollar (Marietta)
Rep. Matt Dubnik (Gainesville)
Rep. Emory Dunahoo (Gillsville)
Rep. Chuck Efstration (Dacula)
Rep. Ginny Ehrhart (Marietta)
Rep. Terry England (Auburn)
Rep. Chris Erwin (Homer)
Rep. Barry Fleming (Harlem)
Rep. Houston Gaines (Athens)
Rep. Matthew Gambill (Cartersville)
Majority Caucus Vice-Chairman Rep. Micah Gravley (Douglasville)
Rep. Gerald Greene (Cuthbert)
Rep. Joseph Gullett (Dallas)
Rep. Stan Gunter (Blairsville)
Majority Whip Rep. Matt Hatchett (Dublin)
Rep. Lee Hawkins (Gainesville)
Rep. Dewayne Hill (Ringgold)
Rep. Bill Hitchens (Rincon)
Rep. Don Hogan (St. Simon's Island)
Rep. Susan Holmes (Monticello)
Rep. Penny Houston (Nashville)
Rep. David Jenkins (Grantville)
Speaker Pro-Tempore Rep. Jan Jones (Milton)
Rep. Trey Kelley (Cedartown)
Rep. Tom Kirby (Loganville)
Rep. David Knight (Griffin)
Rep. John LaHood (Valdosta)
Rep. Dominic LaRiccia (Douglas)
Rep. Rob Leverett (Elberton)
Rep. Jodi Lott (Evans)
Rep. Eddie Lumsden (Armuchee)
Rep. Chuck Martin (Alpharetta)
Rep. Karen Mathiak (Griffin)
Rep. Danny Mathis (Cochran)
Rep. Lauren McDonald (Cumming)
Rep. Steven Meeks (Screven)
Rep. Martin Momtahan (Dallas)
Majority Caucus Chief Deputy Whip Rep. Mark Newton (Augusta)
Rep. Randy Nix (LaGrange)
Rep. Butch Parrish (Swainsboro)
Rep. Don Parsons (Marietta)
Rep. Jesse Petrea (Savannah)
Rep. Clay Pirkle (Ashburn)
Rep. Robert Pruitt (Eastman)
Rep. Trey Rhodes (Greensboro)
Rep. Bonnie Rich (Suwanee)
Rep. Jason Ridley (Chatsworth)
Rep. Steven Sainz (Woodbine)
Rep. Mitchell Scoggins (Cartersville)
Rep. Devan Seabaugh (Kennesaw)
Rep. Ed Setzler (Acworth)
Rep. Tyler Paul Smith (Bremen)
Rep. Lynn Smith (Newnan)
Rep. Richard Smith (Columbus)
Rep. Ron Stephens (Savannah)
Rep. Jan Tankersley (Brooklet)
Rep. Steve Tarvin (Chickamauga)
Rep. Darlene Taylor (Thomasville)
Rep. Brad Thomas (Holly Springs)
Rep. Will Wade (Dawsonville)
Rep. Dale Washburn (Macon)
Rep. Sam Watson (Moultrie)
Rep. Bill Werkheiser (Glennville)
Rep. Marcus Wiedower (Watkinsville)
Rep. Noel Williams Jr. (Cordele)
Majority Caucus Secretary/Treasurer Rep. Bruce Williamson (Monroe)
Rep. Bill Yearta (Sylvester)

Georgia State Senate

Sen. John Albers (Roswell)
Sen. Jason Anavitarte (Dallas)
Sen. Lee Anderson (Grovetown)
Sen. Matt Brass (Newnan)
Sen. Max Burns (Sylvania)
Majority Caucus Secretary Sen. Dean Burke (Bainbridge)
Sen. Bill Cowsert (Athens)
Sen. Clint Dixon (Gwinnett)
Majority Leader Sen. Mike Dugan (Carrollton)
Sen. Frank Ginn (Danielsville)
Majority Whip Sen. Steve Gooch (Dahlonega)
Sen. Russ Goodman (Cogdell)
Sen. Marty Harbin (Tyrone)
Sen. Tyler Harper (Ocilla)
Sen. Bo Hatchett (Cornelia)
Sen. Billy Hickman (Statesboro)
Sen. Chuck Hufstetler (Rome)
Majority Caucus Chair Sen. John Kennedy (Macon)
Sen. Kay Kirkpatrick (Marietta)
Sen. Shelia McNeill (Brunswick)
President Pro Tempore Butch Miller (Gainesville)
Sen. Jeff Mullis (Chickamauga)
Sen. Chuck Payne (Dalton)
Sen. Randy Robertson (Cataula)
Sen. Brian Strickland (McDonough)
Sen. Carden Summers (Cordele)
Sen. Bruce Thompson (White)
Sen. Blake Tillery (Vidalia)
Sen. Lindsey Tippins (Marietta)
Majority Caucus Vice Chair Sen. Larry Walker III (Perry)
Sen. Ben Watson (Savannah)

###

Press Contact

Tate Mitchell - Press Secretary
Kemp for Governor
tate@briankemp2022.com

 

Join the Fight to Put Hardworking Georgians First!